2017 Club Schedule & Results

JANUARY FEBRUARY MARCH APRIL MAY JUNE
JULY AUGUST SEPTEMBER OCTOBER NOVEMBER DECEMBER

DOWNLOADABLE COPY OF 2017 MTA SHOOT BOOK

January

Date Club Name
1 WEST WALKER S.C. NEW YEAR’S DAY SHOOT
1 MULTI-LAKES C.A.

February

Date Club Name
25 OTTAWA LAKE S.C. DAYTONA 500 SINGLES

March

Date Club Name
11 EAST ROCKWOOD S.C.
18 DUNDEE S.A.
19 ST. JOSEPH COUNTY S.C. END ‘O WINTER – Results

April

Date Club Name
1-2 HOWARD TWP C.C.
2 BIRMINGHAM G.C.
8 HOWARD TWP G.C.
9 MULTI-LAKES C.A.
8 DUNDEE S.A.
9 SPARTA H.F.C.
9 NYE’S TRAP RANGE
15 HOWARD TOWNSHIP C.C.
16 TWIN LAKE G.C.
21 REED CITY BIG 50
22 MTA WORKDAY & TRAINING
22 HOWARD TOWNSHIP C.C.
23 FRUITPORT C.C. LEATHER SHOOT
23 ST. JOSEPH COUNTY BILL KASDORF MEM HANDICAP
23 LINDEN S.C GATOR SHOOT
23 MUNITH R.G.C.
23 BIRMINGHAM G.C.
29 SEAWAY G.C. 500 SINGLES
30 EAST ROCKWORK S.A.
30 JACKSON COUNTY S.C.
30 BLUEWATER S.A.

May

Date Club Name
4-7 MTA SPRING TEAM SHOOT
13 OAK HILL AIM SHOOT
13 MULTI-LAKES C.A.
13 WEST WALKER
13 HOWARD TWP C.C.
13 DUNDEE S.A.
13-14 NYE’S TRAP RANGE
19 REED CITY S.C. BIG 50
20 REED CITY S.C. TROPHY SHOOT
20 EAST ROCKWOOD S.C.
20-21 HOWARD TWP C.C.
21 TWIN LAKE G.C.
21 BLUEWATER S.A.
21 BIRMINGHAM G.C.
21 MUNITH R.G.C.
23-28 MTA GREAT LAKES GRAND

June

Date Club Name
3 WEST WALKER S.C.
3 MULTI-LAKES C.A.
3 MTA SCTP REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
3-4 HOWARD TWP C.C.
9 REED CITY BIG 50
10 FRUITPORT C.C. ZONE 3 CHAMPIONSHIP
10 GRAYLING 300 HANDICAP
10 LINDEN S.C. CLAUDE CRANSTON AIM SHOOT
10 EAST ROCKWOOD S.C.
10-11 JACKSON COUNTY G.C. ZONE 6 CHAMPIONSHIP
10-11 BLUEWATER S.A. ZONE 4 CHAMPIONSHIP
10-11 BIRMINGHAM G.C. ZONE 5 CHAMPIONSHIP
17 DUNDEE S.A.
17 MTA HIGH SCHOOL TRAP CHAMPIONSHIP
17-18 NYES’ T.R. ZONE 2 CHAMPIONSHIP
17-18 HOWARD TWP C.C.
18 MUNITH R.G.C.
18 TWIN LAKE G.C
18 CENTURY G.C.
24 HOWARD TWP C.C.
24 MTA SCTP TRAP CHAMPIONSHIP
25 SEAWAY G.C
25 MANISTIQUE ZONE 1 CHAMPIONSHIP
25 SPARTA H.F.C.
27-30 MTA MICHIGAN STATE SHOOT

July

Date Club Name
1-2 MTA MICHIGAN STATE SHOOT
8 HOWARD TWP C.C.
9 WAYNE COUNTY S.C. ED CANTRON/JIM STONER MEM
14 REED CITY BIG 50
15 DUNDEE S.A.
15 SEAWAY G.C.
15-16 HOWARD TWP C.C.
16 LINDEN S.C. – CANCELLED
16 MUNITH R.G.C.
20-23 GRAYLING 50TH FRED BEAR CLASSIC
22 HOWARD TWP C.C.
23 BLUEWATER S.A.
23 TWIN LAKE G.C.
23 EAST ROCKWOOD S.C.
28-30 BLUEWATER S.A. CENTRAL ZONE SHOOT
29-30 JACKSON COUNTY S.C. SHELL SHOOT
30 BIRMINGHAM G.C. MEMORIAL SHOOT

August

Date Club Name
5-6 HOWARD TWP C.C.
13 EAST ROCKWOOD S.C.
13 SPARTA H.F.C.
20 BLUEWATER S.A.
25 REED CITY BIG 50
26 REED CITY MONEY SHOOT
26 SEAWAY G.C.
26 DUNDEE S.A.
26 HOWARD TWP C.C.
27 CENTURY G.C.
27 ST. JOSEPH COUNTY S.C. LAST CHANCE ATA

September

Date Club Name
1-4 NYE’S T.R. LABOR DAY CLASSIC
2-3 BIRMINHAM G.C. LABOR DAY SHOOT
1-4 HOWARD TWP C.C. LABOR DAY SHOOT
7-10 MTA FALL TEAM SHOOT
16 GRAYLING S.C. FALL 500 SINGLES
16 HOWARD TWP C.C.
17 ST. JOSEPH COUNTY S.C. AUTUMN OPEN ATA
17 BIRMINHAM G.C.
17 LINDEN S.C. – CANCELLED
17 EAST ROCKWOOD G.C.
22 REED CITY G.C. BIG 50
23 SEAWAY G.C.
24 BLUEWATER S.A.
29-30 NYES’ T.R. ROAD KILL CLASSIC
30 DUNDEE S.A.
30 HOWARD TWP C.C.

October

Date Club Name
1 NYE’S T.R. ROAD KILL CLASSIC
1 HOWARD TWP C.C.
1 EAST ROCKWOOD S.C.
7 DUNDEE S.A.
7 HOWARD TWP C.C.
8 SPARTA H.F.C. NATIONAL TRAPSHOOTING DAY
8 ST. JOSEPH COUNTY S.C. NATIONAL TRAPSHOOTING DAY
8 CENTURY G.C.
8 BIRMINGHAM G.C.
14 WAYNE COUNTY S.C.
14-15 HOWARD TWP C.C.
15 EAST ROCKWOOD S.C.
15 BLUEWATER S.A.
21 HOWARD TWP C.C.
28 DUNDEE S.A.
28 HOWARD TWP C.C.

November

Date Club Name
4-5 HOWARD TWP C.C.
5 EAST ROCKWOOD S.C.
11 HOWARD TWP C.C.
12 BIRMINGHAM G.C.
18-19 HOWARD TWP C.C.

December

Date Club Name
2 DUNDEE S.A.
2 HOWARD TWP C.C.
3 BIRMINGHAM G.C.
9 HOWARD TWP C.C.
16 HOWARD TWP C.C.
13 HOWARD TWP C.C.
26 EAST ROCKWOOD S.C