2020 Club Schedule & Results

JANUARY FEBRUARY MARCH APRIL MAY JUNE
JULY AUGUST SEPTEMBER OCTOBER NOVEMBER DECEMBER

ATTENTION GUN CLUBS
If you would like the results of your ATA shoots posted here
please email gunclubresults@michigantrap.com

DOWNLOADABLE COPY OF 2020 MTA SHOOT BOOK – Available Soon

January

Date Club Name
NO SHOOTS SCHEDULED

February

Date Club Name
NO SHOOTS SCHEDULED

March

Date Club Name
14 DUNDEE S.A.
22 ST. JOSEPH COUNTY S.C. END ‘O WINTER SHOOT
22 EAST ROCKWOOD S.C.

April

Date Club Name
4 EAST ROCKWOOD S.C.
4 SPARTA H.F.C.
4-5 HOWARD TWP C.C
11 DUNDEE S.A.
11 HOWARD TWP C.C.
18 MTA WORKDAY & TRAINING DAY
18 HOWARD TWP C.C.
19 ST JOSEPH COUNTY BILL KASDOFF MEM HCP
19 MUNITH R & G
19 TWIN LAKE G.C.
19 EAST ROCKWOOD S.A.
25 SEAWAY G.C. 500 SINGLES
25 WAYNE COUNTY S.C.
26 BLUEWATER S.A.
26 BIRMINGHAM G.C.
30 MTA SPRING TEAM SHOOT

May

>

Date Club Name
1-3 MTA SPRING TEAM SHOOT
9 OAK HILL AIM SHOOT
9 HOWARD TWP C.C.
9 DUNDEE S.A.
9 BIRMINGHAM G.C.
9-10 NYE’S T.R.
16 REED CITY S.C. TROPHY SHOOT
16 CENTURY G.C.
16-17 HOWARD TWP C.C.
17 MUNITH R & G
19-24 MTA GREAT LAKES GRAND
25 TWIN LAKE G.C.
30 HOWARD TWP C.C.
30 MTA REDUCED RATE
31 BLUEWATER S.A.
31 EAST ROCKWOOD S.C.

June

Date Club Name
6 LINDEN S.C. CLAUDE CRANSTON AIM SHOOT
6 EAST ROCKWOOD S.C.
6-7 ST. JOSEPH COUNTY ZONE 6 CHAMPIONSHIP
6-7 BIRMINGHAM G.C. ZONE 5 CHAMPIONSHIP
7 SPARTA H.F.C
13 MTA HIGH SCHOOL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
13 HOWARD TWP C.C.
13 DUNDEE S.A.
13 SEAWAY G.C. ZONE 3 CHAMPIONSHIP
13-14 RICHMOND S.C. ZONE 4 CHAMPIONSHIP
14 MUNITH R & G
19 REED CITY BIG 50 DAY
20 CENTURY G.C.
20-21 NYE’S T.R. ZONE 2 CHAMPIONSHIP
20-21 HOWARD TWP C.C.
20-21 MANISTIQUE ZONE 1 CHAMPIONSHIP
21 TWIN LAKE G.C.
27 REED CITY
27 HOWARD TWP C.C.
27 MTA SCTP STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
30 MTA MICHIGAN STATE SHOOT

July

Date Club Name
1-5 MTA MICHIGAN STATE SHOOT
8-12 MTA HIGH SCHOOL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
18 REED CITY BIG 50 DAY
18 TWIN LAKE G.C.
18 DUNDEE S.A.
20 REED CITY
18-19 HOWARD TWP. C.C.
19 RICHMOND S.C.
19 MUNITH R & G
25 MTA REDUCED RATE
25 REED CITY
25 CENTURY G.C.
25 SEAWAY G.C. MONEY SHOOT
25 HOWARD TWP C.C.
25-26 NYE’S T.R.
26 BIRMINGHAM G.C.
26 EAST ROCKWOOD S.C.
30-31 HOWARD TWP. C.C. CENTRAL ZONE SHOOT

August

Date Club Name
1-2 HOWARD TWP C.C. CENTRAL ZONE SHOOT
8 TWIN LAKE G.C.
8 REED CITY BIG 50 DAY
9 SPARTA H.F.C.
9 EAST ROCKWOOD S.C.
15 REED CITY MONEY SHOOT
15-16 HOWARD TWP C.C.
16 BLUEWATER S.A.
22 HOWARD TWP C.C.
29 HOWARD TWP C.C.
29 BIRMINGHAM G.C.
29 DUNDEE S.A.
30 RICHMOND S.C.
30 ST JOSEPH C.C. LAST CHANCE DOUBLES & MORE

September

Date Club Name
4-7 HOWARD TWP C.C. LABOR DAY SHOOT
4-7 NYE’S TRAP RANGE LABOR DAY CLASSIC
5-6 BIRMINGHAM G.C. LABOR DAY SHOOT
10-13 MTA FALL TEAM SHOOT
13 BLUEWATER S.A.
19 EAST ROCKWOOD S.C.
19 REED CITY S.C. NO RAIN SHOOT
19-20 HOWARD TWP C.C.
26 DUNDEE S.A.
27 RICHMOND S.C.

October

Date Club Name
3-4 NYE’S T.R. ROAD KILL CLASSIC
3-4 HOWARD TWP C.C.
4 EAST ROCKWOOD S.C.
4 BIRMINGHAM G.C.
11 BLUEWATER S.A. PUMP GUN SHOOT
11 SPARTA H.F.C. NATIONAL TRAPSHOOTING DAY
11 ST. JOSEPH COUNTY S.C. NATIONAL TRAPSHOOTING DAY
17 CENTURTY G.C.
17-18 HOWARD TWP C.C.
18 RICHMOND S.C.
24 WAYNE COUNTY S.C.
24 HOWARD TWP C.C.
25 EAST ROCKWOOD S.C.
31 HOWARD TWP C.C.

November

Date Club Name
1 HOWARD TWP C.C.
7 EAST ROCKWOOD S.C.
7 HOWARD TWP C.C.
8 BIRMINGHAM G.C.
14-15 HOWARD TWP C.C.
21 HOWARD TWP C.C.

December

Date Club Name
5 DUNDEE S.A.
5 HOWARD TWP C.C.
12 HOWARD TWP C.C.
19 HOWARD TWP C.C.
26 EAST ROCKWOOD S.C